APCE Leadership

Executive Council

Susan Sharp Campbell

Past President

Renda Brinson

President

Kathryn Campbell

President Elect

Gina Struensee

Organizational Administrator

Gord Brown

Secretary

Mary Taneti

Treasurer

Deb DeMeester

Co-Treasurer Elect

Jim Monnett

Co-Treasurer Elect

Tori Smit

President Elect Elect

Coordinating Council

Susan Sharp Campbell

Administrative Ministry Team

Carolyn Leah Rend

Advocacy Ministry Team

Beth Herrington-Hodge

Advocate Ministry Team

Meredith Loftis

Annual Event Ministry Team

SarahLee Morris

Awards and Scholarships Ministry Team

Jessie Kuehner

Communications and Resources Ministry Team

Jane Parker

Connecting Ministry Team

Michelle Thomas-Bush

Endowment Ministry Team

Kathryn Campbell

Governance Ministry Team

Leslee Kirkconnell

Membership Ministry Team

Susan Young Thornton

Diversity Task Force

Sharon Vanpelt

Historian

Covenant Partners

Liz Testa

Christian Educators Reformed Church in America (CERCA)

Jill Benson

Christian Reformed Church (CRC)

Beth Hayes

Moravian Association of Church Educators (M.A.C.E.)

Konnie Vissers

Presbyterian Church in Canada

Stephanie Fritz

Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Leadership Council

ADMINISTRATIVE

Susan Sharp Campbell, Moderator

Mary Taneti, Vice Moderator

Gord Brown, Secretary

Renda Brinson

Kathryn Campbell

Deb De Meester

Jim Monnett

Rachel Pedersen

Carol Stanley

Gina Struensee

 

 

 

ADVOCACY

Melissa Kirkpatrick, Moderator

Carolyn Leah, Vice Moderator

Billie Sutter, Certification Course Coordinator

Cheryl Carson

Bruce Harvey

Liz Hathaway

Theresa Spragins

Jennifer Whitford

ADVOCATE

Beth Herrington-Hodge, Moderator

Tori Smit, Vice Moderator

James Potts, Secretary

David Barnes

Natarsha Sanders

ANNUAL EVENT

Meredith Loftis, Moderator

Jan Williamson, Vice Moderator

Kat Barden Green, Marketplace Coordinator

Claire Butler, Registration

Bette Case, Publicity/AE Facebook/Email/Print

Christina Cosby, Marketplace Coordinator

Thom Cunningham

Emily Heeg

Lucy Jeffries

Kathyrn McGregor

Mary-Todd Peters, 2023 Co-chair

Mich Phillips, Scripts and Slides

Lisa Torgeson, Registration

Jami Vandock, 2023 Co-chair

AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

SarahLee Morris, Moderator

Sam (LaVerne) Baublit, Vice Moderator & Secretary

Charlotte Nance-Allbright

Mark Lampley

Alannah Mozisek

Doreen Sterba-Dezur

 

COMMUNICATIONS & RESOURCES

Jessie Kuehner, Moderator

Rebecca Guzman, Vice Moderator

Natalie Wolf, Secretary

Katie Brendler

Katherine Peiper

Sarah Middleton Uslan

CONNECTING

Jane Parker, Moderator – South Pacific

Karen Miller, Vice Moderator – Atlantic

Roberta Schlechter, Secretary – Northwest

Kathy Banghart, Great Lakes

Caitlyn Supcoff, South-Central

Craig Kunkle, Northeast

Jerie Lukefahr, South Atlantic/Puerto Rico

Stephanie Nelson, North-Central

Jill Reichert, East

Leann Kerner, Mid-South

Cindy Moorman, Rocky Mountain

Liz Lindsey, Mid-Central

Stephanie Fritz, PCUSA

Emily Hill, Presbyterian Church in Canada (PCC)

Jane Richardson, Christian Educators Reformed Church in America (CERCA)

Jill Benson, Christian Reformed Church (CRC)

Margaret Norris, Moravian

DIVERSITY TASK FORCE

Susan Young Thornton, Moderator

Gord Brown

Kristi Button

Miguel Carlin

Christy Clore

Michael Edwards

Doris Evans

Danna Larson

ENDOWMENT

Michelle Thomas Bush, Moderator

John Ryan, Vice Moderator

MJ Junkin, Secretary

Sarah Bishop

Chris Sarkowski

Beth Thompson

GOVERNANCE

Kathryn Campbell, Moderator

Randall McGee, Vice Moderator

Katie Estes, Secretary

John Johnson

Huda Kandalaft

Kathy McCarron

TJ Remaley

Molly Tenuto

Susan Young Thornton

MEMBERSHIP

Leslee Kirkconnell, Moderator

Jennifer Whitford, Vice Moderator (Advocacy)

Miguel Carlin, Secretary (DTF)

Michael Edwards (DTF)

Karen Miller (Connector)

Belinda Quaye (At Large)

TJ Remaley (Governance)

Gina Struensee (Staff)