APCE Leadership

Executive Council

Ken McFayden

President

Carl Horton

President Elect

Holly Inglis

Past-President

Katie Estes

Secretary

Sarah Bishop

Treasurer

Coordinating Council

Carl Horton

Co-Chair, Administration Ministry Team

Sarah Bishop

Co-Chair, Administration Ministry Team

Renda Brinson

Advocacy Ministry Team

Julie Hester

Advocate Ministry Team

Roberta Dodds-Ingersoll

Annual Event Ministry Team

Jann Treadwell

Awards and Scholarships Ministry Team

Jaime Staehle

Communications and Resources Ministry Team

Mary Todd Peters

Connecting Ministry Team

Judy Ferguson

Endowment Ministry Team

Holly Inglis

Governance Ministry Team

Ken McFayden

President

N/A

Christian-Reform Church

Jill Versteeg

Reformed Church in America

Jason Santos

Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Emily Hill

Presbyterian Church in Canada

Joyce Vance

Moravian Association of Church Educators (M.A.C.E.)

Leadership Council

ADMINISTRATIVE

*Ken McFayden, APCE President

*Sarah Bishop, APCE Treasurer

Brianna Cook

Katie Estes, APCE Secratary

Carl Horton, APCE President-Elect

Rachel Pederson

Mary Taneti

Deb DeMeester

ADVOCACY

*Renda Brinson

Kristi Button

Barbara Chalfant

Debbie Hough

Jennifer Whitford

Debra McKune

Leigh Anne Ring

Mary Robinson

Joyce Vance, Moravian Staff

ADVOCATE

*Julie Hester

Pressley Cox

British Hyrams

Beth Herrington-Hodge

Carol Wehrheim

Grace Yeuell

ANNUAL EVENT

* Roberta Dodds-Ingersoll

Priscilla Andre-Colton

Bette Case

Thom Cunningham

Vickie Dieth

Bonnie Edwards

Greg Halterman

Meredith Loftis

James Monnett

Amy Parker

Heidi Everhart

Lisa Turner

Anne Wilson

Miatta Wilson

Catherine Foster

AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

*Jann Treadwell

Nicole Abdnour

Martha Bess DeWitt

Betsy Ensign-George

Mark Lampley

Jill VerSteeg (RCA Staff)

CONNECTING

*Mary Todd Peters

Jeff Dickinson (North Central)

Emily Hill (Canada)

Leslee Kirkconnell (Mid-South)

Becky D’Angelo-Veitch (Northeast)

Allison Kelly (South Atlantic/Puerto Rico)

Michele Murphy (South Central)

Margaret Norris (Moravian Connector)

Mary-Todd Peters (Mid-Atlantic)

Sandy Safford (Rocky Mountains)

Jenifer Rabenaldt (Southern Pacific)

Roberta Schlechter (Northwest)

Kirsty DePree (CERCA)

Jane Richardson (CERCA)

Malinda Spencer (PCUSA)

Karen Wright (Mid-Central)

Lisa Watts (Great Lakes)

Susan Wisseman (East)

John Yu (Asian)

ENDOWMENT

* Judy Ferguson

Sarah Bishop

Jodi Haun

Charlotte McGowan

Graham Kenney

Michelle Thomas-Bush

  GOVERNANCE

*Holly Inglis

Dawn Castner

Kathryn Campbell

Julia Boyce

Sidney Fisher

Danna Larson

Molly Tenuto

Sharon Vanpelt